MST (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
IST
India Standard Time
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

MST (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of India Standard Time
11:30 am11:30 in Pastavy, Belarus is 2:00 pm14:00 in IST

Pastavy to IST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Pastavy which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in IST

11:30 am11:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Pastavy, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 India Standard Time (IST). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Pastavy, Belarus / 2:00 pm14:00 IST

Pastavy, Belarus IST
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Pastavy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pastavy Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Pastavi, Pastavy, Pastawy, Pastovys, Pasztavi, Postavi, Postavy, Postawy, bo si ta wei, Пастави, Паставы, Постави, Поставы, פסטאווי, 波斯塔維
Population
20,218
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 07' N Latitude / 26° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

India Standard Time

Offset: IST is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: India

Principal Cities: The largest city in the IST timezone is Mumbai from India with population about 12.692 million people. Other major cities in the area are Delhi, Bangalore, Kolkata, Chennai

Daylight Saving: India Standard Time (IST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore IST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, India Standard Time remains the same

IST Time Zone Geo Map
IST timezone map

IST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0530 - basic
  • +05:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0530 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates five hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IANA/Olson: Reflects IST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Calcutta
  • Asia/Kolkata
IST Abbreviation: Several time zones share IST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • India Standard Time - UTC +5:30
  • Irish Standard Time - UTC +1
  • Israel Standard Time - UTC +2
  • Iran Standard Time - UTC +3:30