Belgium
CET
CCT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind Cocos Islands Time
12:30 am00:30 in Roeselare, Belgium is 6:00 am06:00 in CCT

Roeselare to CCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Roeselare which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in CCT

12:30 am00:30 CET (Central European Time) (Roeselare, Belgium). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 Cocos Islands Time (CCT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Roeselare, Belgium / 6:00 am06:00 CCT

Roeselare, Belgium CCT
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Roeselare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roeselare Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Roeselare, Roeselare vald, Roeselave, Roeseloare, Roulers, Rouselare, Ruselare, Ruselarė, lu se la lei, lusellale, ruserare, rwslarh, Руселаре, روسلاره, ルーセラーレ, 鲁瑟拉勒, 루셀라레
Population
56,016
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 56' N Latitude / 3° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Cocos Islands Time

Offset: CCT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian Ocean

CCT Time Zone Geo Map
CCT timezone map

CCT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time