Belgium
CEST
Canada
MDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium is 8:00 am08:00 in Yellowknife, Canada

Sint-Genesius-Rode to Yellowknife call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Sint-Genesius-Rode which corresponds to 8am-10am in Yellowknife

4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Yellowknife, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium / 8:00 am08:00 Yellowknife, Canada

Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium Yellowknife, Canada
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Sint-Genesius-Rode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sint-Genesius-Rode Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Rhode-Saint-Genese, Rhode-Saint-Genèse, Sint-Genesius-Rode
Population
17,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 44' N Latitude / 4° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Yellowknife Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yellowknife Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Cultellus Flavus, Elaunajf, Ellounajf, Geloounaif, Jehllounajf, Jellounajf, Jelounaifa, Jelounaifas, Jelounajf, YZF, Yellounayf, Yellowknife, huang dao zhen, ielounaipi, ieronaifu, ye luo na fu, yellonaipeu, yelonaihp, ylwknyfے, ylwnayf, ylwnyyp, Γελοουνάιφ, Єллоунайф, Јелоунајф, Елаўнайф, Йеллоунайф, Йелоунайф, Йэллоунайф, ילונייף, يلونايف, یلونایف, یلوکنیفے, யெலோனைஃப், იელოუნაიფი, イエローナイフ, 耶罗纳夫, 黃刀鎮, 옐로나이프
Population
15,865
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 27' N Latitude / 114° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1