Bolivia
-04
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Potosi, Bolivia is 12:30 am00:30 in Villagran, Mexico

Potosi to Villagran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Potosi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Villagran

2:30 am02:30 (Potosi, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Villagran, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Potosi, Bolivia / 12:30 am00:30 Villagran, Mexico

Potosi, Bolivia Villagran, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Potosi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Potosi Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Ciudad Potosi, POI, Potosi, Potosí, Putusi, bo tuo xi, bwtwsy, po to si, potoshi, potosi, pwtwsy, Ποτοσί, Потоси, Потосі, Պոտոսի, פוטוסי, بوتوسي, پوتوسی, पोतोसी, โปโตซี, პოტოსი, ポトシ, 波托西, 포토시
Population
141,251
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 35' S Latitude / 65° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Villagran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villagran Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Guaje, Vil'jagran, Villagran, Villagrán, Вильягран
Population
27,079
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 30' N Latitude / 100° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52