Bolivia
-04
Brunei
+08

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind
8:30 pm20:30 in Villa Yapacani, Bolivia is 8:30 am08:30 in Tutong, Brunei

Villa Yapacani to Tutong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Villa Yapacani which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Tutong

8:30 pm20:30 (Villa Yapacani, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Villa Yapacani, Bolivia / 8:30 am08:30 Tutong, Brunei

Villa Yapacani, Bolivia Tutong, Brunei
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Villa Yapacani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa Yapacani Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Villa Yapacani, Villa Yapacaní
Population
18,187
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' S Latitude / 63° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673