Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Buerarema, Brazil is 10:30 pm22:30 in Sydney Central Business District, Australia

Buerarema to Sydney Central Business District call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Buerarema which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Sydney Central Business District

8:30 am08:30 (Buerarema, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Sydney Central Business District, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Buerarema, Brazil / 10:30 pm22:30 Sydney Central Business District, Australia

Buerarema, Brazil Sydney Central Business District, Australia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Buerarema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buerarema Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Buerarama, Macuco
Population
16,001
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 57' S Latitude / 39° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sydney Central Business District Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sydney Central Business District Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Inner West, Sydney CBD, Sydney Central Business District
Population
25,654
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 51' S Latitude / 151° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61