Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Camaqua, Brazil is 1:30 pm13:30 in Baheri, India

Camaqua to Baheri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Camaqua which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Baheri

5:00 am05:00 (Camaqua, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Baheri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Camaqua, Brazil / 1:30 pm13:30 Baheri, India

Camaqua, Brazil Baheri, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Camaqua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camaqua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Joao de Camaquam, São João de Camaquam
Population
53,169
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 51' S Latitude / 51° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Baheri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baheri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baheri
Population
63,953
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 46' N Latitude / 79° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91