Brazil
-04
Russia
VST

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 12:00 pm12:00 in Bikin, Russia

Campo Verde to Bikin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Campo Verde which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Bikin

10:00 pm22:00 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Bikin, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Campo Verde, Brazil / 12:00 pm12:00 Bikin, Russia

Campo Verde, Brazil Bikin, Russia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bikin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bikin Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bikin, Bikinas, Bikine, Bikín, bi jin, bikin, bykyn, Бикин, Бікін, بيكين, بیکین, ビキン, 比金, 비킨
Population
19,659
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 134° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7