Brazil
-03
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Cianorte, Brazil is 10:30 pm22:30 in Kharkiv, Ukraine

Cianorte to Kharkiv call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Cianorte which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kharkiv

5:30 pm17:30 (Cianorte, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kharkiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Cianorte, Brazil / 10:30 pm22:30 Kharkiv, Ukraine

Cianorte, Brazil Kharkiv, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Cianorte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cianorte Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Cianorte, GGH, Sianorte, Сианорте
Population
55,994
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 39' S Latitude / 52° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kharkiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kharkiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Carcovia, Carcóvia, Charcovia, Charkiv, Charkiw, Charkov, Charkovas, Charkow, Charków, HRK, Harkiv, Harkiva, Harkivo, Harkov, Harkova, Jarkov, Khar'kov, Kharkiv, Kharkov, Khar’kov, ha er ke fu, haleukiu, harikofu, hrqwb, kaleukipeu, kalipeu, kharkwf, Ĥarkivo, Ĥarkov, Харков, Харків, Харьков, חרקוב, خاركوف, ხარკოვი, ハリコフ, 哈爾科夫, 카르키프, 카리프, 하르키우
Population
1,430,885
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 36° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380