Brazil
-04
CKT
Cook Island Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of Cook Island Time
11:00 am11:00 in Corumba, Brazil is 5:00 am05:00 in CKT

Corumba to CKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Corumba which corresponds to 8am-12pm in CKT

11:00 am11:00 (Corumba, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Cook Island Time (CKT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Corumba, Brazil / 5:00 am05:00 CKT

Corumba, Brazil CKT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Corumba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Corumba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CMG, Corumba, Corumbá, Korumba, kolumba, korumaba, korunba, kwrwmba, Корумба, كورومبا, কোরুমবা, コルンバ, 코룸바
Population
96,520
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 00' S Latitude / 57° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Cook Island Time

Offset: CKT is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CKT Time Zone Geo Map
CKT timezone map

CKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for CKT
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone