Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Nova Odessa, Brazil is 8:30 am08:30 in Kumbhraj, India

Nova Odessa to Kumbhraj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nova Odessa which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Kumbhraj

12:00 am00:00 (Nova Odessa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kumbhraj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Nova Odessa, Brazil / 8:30 am08:30 Kumbhraj, India

Nova Odessa, Brazil Kumbhraj, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Nova Odessa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nova Odessa Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
49,432
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 46' S Latitude / 47° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kumbhraj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kumbhraj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kumbhraj, Kumbhrāj
Population
16,391
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 22' N Latitude / 77° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91