Iran
IST

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil is 1:00 pm13:00 in Ardakan, Iran

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira to Ardakan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Ardakan

5:30 am05:30 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Ardakan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil / 1:00 pm13:00 Ardakan, Iran

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil Ardakan, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ardakan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ardakan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ardakan, Ardakān, Ardekan, ardkan, اردکان
Population
58,834
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 18' N Latitude / 54° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98