Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil is 11:30 am11:30 in Quba, Azerbaijan

Sao Lourenco da Mata to Quba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Sao Lourenco da Mata which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Quba

4:30 am04:30 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Quba, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil / 11:30 am11:30 Quba, Azerbaijan

Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil Quba, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Quba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Quba Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Guba, Kuba, Kuuba, Kuuval, Kuwa, Quba, ku ba, mdynt qwba, qwba, qwbh, Губа, Куба, Къуба, Къувал, Ґуба, Կուբա, קובה, قوبا, مدينة قوبا, 庫巴
Population
22,405
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 21' N Latitude / 48° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994