Brunei
+08
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Tutong, Brunei is 2:00 am02:00 in Odacho-oda, Japan

Tutong to Odacho-oda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Tutong which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Odacho-oda

1:00 am01:00 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Odacho-oda, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Tutong, Brunei / 2:00 am02:00 Odacho-oda, Japan

Tutong, Brunei Odacho-oda, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Odacho-oda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Odacho-oda Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Oda, Odacho-oda, Ota, da tian ding da tian, da tian shi, Ōda, Ōdachō-ōda, Ōta, Ода, 大田市, 大田町大田
Population
31,867
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 132° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81