Brunei
+08
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Tutong, Brunei is 1:30 am01:30 in Zinacantepec, Mexico

Tutong to Zinacantepec call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tutong which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Zinacantepec

2:30 pm14:30 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Zinacantepec, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Tutong, Brunei / 1:30 am01:30 Zinacantepec, Mexico

Tutong, Brunei Zinacantepec, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Zinacantepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zinacantepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Miguel Zicantepec, San Miguel Zinacantepec, Zinacantepec, Zinacatepec
Population
54,220
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 17' N Latitude / 99° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52