PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Chula Vista, CA, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in Tchollire, Cameroon

Chula Vista to Tchollire call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Chula Vista which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Tchollire

9:30 am09:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Chula Vista, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Tchollire, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 am09:30 Chula Vista, CA, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 Tchollire, Cameroon

Chula Vista, CA, USA Tchollire, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Chula Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chula Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Chula Vista, Chula-Vista, Chulavista, Cula Vista, chullabiseuta, churabisuta, chwla wsta, chwla wysta kalyfrnya, cula bhista, qiu la wei si ta, tshwla fysta, zwlh wysth, Čula Vista, Чула Виста, Чула-Виста, Чула-Віста, צולה ויסטה, تشولا فيستا, چولا وستا, چولا ویستا، کالیفرنیا, चुला भिस्टा, チュラビスタ, 丘拉維斯塔, 출라비스타
Population
265,757
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 117° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tchollire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Tchollire Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Cholire, Choliré, Chollire, Djolere, Djoléré, Jolere, Tcholere, Tcholire, Tcholiré, Tchollire, Tcholliré, Tcholéré, Tscholere
Population
23,187
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 24' N Latitude / 14° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237