PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind of
8:30 am08:30 in Chula Vista, CA, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Sterlitamak, Russia

Chula Vista to Sterlitamak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Chula Vista which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Sterlitamak

8:30 am08:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Chula Vista, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Sterlitamak, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Chula Vista, CA, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Sterlitamak, Russia

Chula Vista, CA, USA Sterlitamak, Russia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Chula Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chula Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Chula Vista, Chula-Vista, Chulavista, Cula Vista, chullabiseuta, churabisuta, chwla wsta, chwla wysta kalyfrnya, cula bhista, qiu la wei si ta, tshwla fysta, zwlh wysth, Čula Vista, Чула Виста, Чула-Виста, Чула-Віста, צולה ויסטה, تشولا فيستا, چولا وستا, چولا ویستا، کالیفرنیا, चुला भिस्टा, チュラビスタ, 丘拉維斯塔, 출라비스타
Population
265,757
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 117° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sterlitamak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sterlitamak Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cterle, Staerletamaq, Stehrlitamak, Sterlitamak, Sterlitamaka, Sterlitamakas, Sterļitamaka, Stärletamaq, Sztyerlitamak, astrlytamak, seuteleullitamakeu, si jie er li ta ma ke, strlytamak, suteruritamaku, Çтерлĕ, Стерлитамак, Стерлитамак балһсн, Стерлітамак, Стэрлітамак, Стәрлетамак, Стәрлетамаҡ, Ստեռլիտամակ, استرلیتاماک, سترليتاماك, سترلیتاماک, ステルリタマク, 斯捷尔利塔马克, 스테를리타마크
Population
267,231
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 37' N Latitude / 55° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7