California, USA
PDT
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Lemon Grove, CA, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan

Lemon Grove to Sang-e Charak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Lemon Grove which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sang-e Charak

8:00 pm20:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lemon Grove, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Lemon Grove, CA, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan

Lemon Grove, CA, USA Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Lemon Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lemon Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Lemon Grouv, Lemon Grove, Lemongrove, Lemun Grouv, lai meng ge luo wei, lemana grobha, lemongeulobeu, lmwn grww kalyfrnya, lymwn ghrwfy, Лемон Гроув, Лемън Гроув, لمون گروو، کالیفرنیا, ليمون غروفي, लेमन ग्रोभ, 莱蒙格罗韦, 레몬그로브
Population
26,709
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 44' N Latitude / 117° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93