Cabo Verde
CVST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde is 2:00 am02:00 in Macuspana, Mexico

Cidade Velha to Macuspana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Cidade Velha which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Macuspana

6:00 am06:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Macuspana, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde / 2:00 am02:00 Macuspana, Mexico

Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde Macuspana, Mexico
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Cidade Velha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cidade Velha Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Cidade Velha, Sidade Vel'ja, Sidade Velia, Sidade Velja, Sidade-Vel'ja, Sidadi-Vel'ja, Velha, jiu cheng, sidade-velia, sidadeubellya, sydady fylha, Σιδάδε Βέλια, Сидаде Велья, Сидади-Велья, Сідаде-Велья, סידאדה וליה, سيدادي فيلها, სიდადე-ველია, シダーデ・ヴェーリャ, 舊城, 시다드벨랴
Population
2,148
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 54' N Latitude / 23° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Macuspana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Macuspana Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Macuspana, San-Francisko Makushpana, ma ku si pa na, makwspana, Сан-Франциско Макушпана, ماکوسپانا, 馬庫斯帕納
Population
32,225
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 45' N Latitude / 92° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52