Cabo Verde
CVST
India
IST

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde is 12:30 am00:30 in Mokameh, India

Joao Teves to Mokameh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Joao Teves which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Mokameh

6:00 pm18:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Joao Teves, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mokameh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Joao Teves, Cabo Verde / 12:30 am00:30 Mokameh, India

Joao Teves, Cabo Verde Mokameh, India
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Mokameh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mokameh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mokama, Mokamah, Mokameh, Mokāma
Population
55,203
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' N Latitude / 85° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91