Cabo Verde
CVST
Russia
+09

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 10 hours behind
6:00 pm18:00 in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde is 4:00 am04:00 in Lensk, Russia

Joao Teves to Lensk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Joao Teves which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Lensk

6:00 pm18:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Joao Teves, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Lensk, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Joao Teves, Cabo Verde / 4:00 am04:00 Lensk, Russia

Joao Teves, Cabo Verde Lensk, Russia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Lensk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
YAKT - Yakutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Yakutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lensk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Lens'k, Lensk, Lenska, Lenskas, Lenskej, Lensko, Liehnskehj, Mukhtuya, ULK, lenseukeu, lian si ke, lnsk, lnsq, lynsk, rensuku, Ļenska, Ленск, Ленскей, Ленськ, Лиэнскэй, לנסק, لنسک, لينسك, لینسک, レンスク, 连斯克, 렌스크
Population
23,694
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 43' N Latitude / 114° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7