Cameroon
WAT
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
5:00 pm17:00 in Bafoussam, Cameroon is 1:30 pm13:30 in HAT

Bafoussam to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Bafoussam which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in HAT

5:00 pm17:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bafoussam, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Bafoussam, Cameroon / 1:30 pm13:30 HAT

Bafoussam, Cameroon HAT
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Bafoussam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bafoussam Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BFX, Bafousam, Bafoussam, Bafusam, Bafusama, Bafusamas, Bafussama, Befoussam, ba fu sa mu, bafusamu, bafwsam, bapusam, Μπαφουσάμ, Бафусам, Бафуссама, بافؤسام, バフーサム, 巴富薩姆, 바푸삼
Population
290,768
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 28' N Latitude / 10° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HAT is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0230 - basic
  • -02:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0230 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates two hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.