Cameroon
WAT
China
+06

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours behind
7:30 pm19:30 in Batouri, Cameroon is 12:30 am00:30 in Korla, China

Batouri to Korla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Batouri which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Korla

7:30 pm19:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Batouri, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 (Korla, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Batouri, Cameroon / 12:30 am00:30 Korla, China

Batouri, Cameroon Korla, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Batouri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Batouri Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Batouri, Baturi, OUR
Population
43,821
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' N Latitude / 14° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Korla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Korla Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'o-erh-lo, K'u-erh-le, K'u-erh-lo, K'u-erh-lo-chen, K'u-erh-lo-hsien, K'u-erh-lo-she-chih-chu, KRL, Khorol khot, Koria, Korla, Korla Shi, Kourla, Ku'erle, Ku'erle Shi, Kuerhlei, Kuerhli, Kuerle, Kuriya, Kurla, Kurlya, Ku’erle, Ku’erle Shi, K’o-erh-lo, K’u-erh-le, K’u-erh-lo, K’u-erh-lo-chen, K’u-erh-lo-hsien, K’u-erh-lo-she-chih-chü, Sayibage, korura, korura shi, ku er lei, ku er lei shi, kueolleo si, kwrla, sa yi ba ge, Корла, Корла балһсн, Хорол хот, كورلا, كورلا شەھىرى, کورلا, コルラ, コルラ市, 库尔勒, 库尔勒市, 萨依巴格, 쿠얼러 시
Population
179,465
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 45' N Latitude / 86° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86