Cameroon
WAT
India
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Bertoua, Cameroon is 1:00 pm13:00 in Pattukkottai, India

Bertoua to Pattukkottai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Bertoua which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Pattukkottai

8:30 am08:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bertoua, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Pattukkottai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Bertoua, Cameroon / 1:00 pm13:00 Pattukkottai, India

Bertoua, Cameroon Pattukkottai, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Bertoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bertoua Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BTA, Bertoua, Bertua, Bertva, Gamane, bei er tu a, beleutua, beruto~ua, bytwa, Μπερτουά, Бертуа, بیتؤا, ベルトゥア, 贝尔图阿, 베르투아
Population
218,111
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' N Latitude / 13° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Pattukkottai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pattukkottai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pattukkottai, pa tu ke tai, pattukkotta'i, pattukkottai, pattukotta'i, পাত্তুক্কোত্তাই, ପାତ୍ତୁକୋଟ୍ଟାଇ, பட்டுக்கோட்டை, 帕图科泰
Population
67,982
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 25' N Latitude / 79° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91