Canada
AST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in Charlottetown, Canada is 4:30 pm16:30 in Necochea, Argentina

Charlottetown to Necochea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Charlottetown which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Necochea

3:30 pm15:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Charlottetown, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Necochea, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Charlottetown, Canada / 4:30 pm16:30 Necochea, Argentina

Charlottetown, Canada Necochea, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Charlottetown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Charlottetown Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Baile Shearlot, Baile Sheàrlot, Carlotauno, Carolinapolis, Charlottetown, Sarlotetaunas, Sarlottaoun, Sarlottaun, Sharlottaun, Sharluttaun, YYG, carlattavun, saralatata'una, sharottotaun, syalleostaun, tsharlwt tawn, xia luo te dun, Ĉarlotaŭno, Şarlottaun, Šarlotetaunas, Σάρλοτταουν, Шарлоттаун, Шарлъттаун, שרלוטטאון, تشارلوت تاون, شارلوت‌تاون, شارلٹٹاؤن, ਸ਼ਾਰਲਟਟਾਊਨ, சார்லட்டவுன், შარლოტტაუნი, シャーロットタウン, 夏洛特顿, 샬럿타운
Population
42,402
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 14' N Latitude / 63° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Necochea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Necochea Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
NEC, Necochea, Nekoceja, Nekočėja, nei ke qie a, nkwchya, nykwtshya, نيكوتشيا, نکوچئا, ნეკოჩეა, 內科切阿
Population
80,478
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 33' S Latitude / 58° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54