Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction, Canada is 6:30 pm18:30 in Al Hilaliyya, Sudan

Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction to Al Hilaliyya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Al Hilaliyya

12:30 pm12:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hilaliyya, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction, Canada / 6:30 pm18:30 Al Hilaliyya, Sudan

Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction, Canada Al Hilaliyya, Sudan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction Facts

Country
Canada
Population
36,625
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 39' N Latitude / 79° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Al Hilaliyya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hilaliyya Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hilaliyah, Al Hilaliyya, Al Hilāliyya, Al Hilālīyah, El Hilaliya, El Hilāliya, Hilaliya
Population
17,345
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 56' N Latitude / 33° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249