EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
6:30 pm18:30 in Prince Edward, Canada is 8:00 pm20:00 in HAT

Prince Edward to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Prince Edward which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in HAT

6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Prince Edward, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Prince Edward, Canada / 8:00 pm20:00 HAT

Prince Edward, Canada HAT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Prince Edward Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prince Edward Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Prince Edward, Prince Edward County
Population
25,496
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 00' N Latitude / 77° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1