Canada
MST
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Whitehorse, Canada is 4:00 am04:00 in Tucson, AZ, USA

Whitehorse to Tucson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Whitehorse which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Tucson

4:00 am04:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Whitehorse, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Tucson, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Whitehorse, Canada / 4:00 am04:00 Tucson, AZ, USA

Whitehorse, Canada Tucson, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Whitehorse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Heure Avancée du Yukon.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitehorse Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Equus Albus, Gouaitchors, Uaithors, Uajtkhors, Vaithorsas, Vajtkhors, Vaythors, Whitehorse, YXY, bai ma shi, howaitohosu, hwaiteuhoseu, vait'hars, wayt hwrs, wayٹ ہars ywkwn, wyythwrs, Γουάιτχορς, Вайтхорс, Вајтхорс, Уайтхорс, וייטהורס, وائٹ ہارس، یوکون, وايت هورس, وایت‌هورس، یوکان, வைட்ஹார்ஸ், უაიტჰორსი, ホワイトホース, 白馬市, 화이트호스
Population
23,272
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 42' N Latitude / 135° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tucson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Tucson Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Fucson, Lucson, San Casme del Tucson, TUS, Takson, Teuson, Toison, Touson, Tucson, Tuczon, Tugson, Tuguison, Tuison, Tuksonas, Tulquson, Tuozon, Tuquisson, Tuqulson, Tusan, Tuson, Tusona, Tūsona, taksana, thu sxn, tsuson, tu sen, tusana, tuson, tusona, twsan, twswn, tʼusoni, Τουσόν, Тусан, Тусон, Թուսոն, טוסון, توسان, توسون, ٹوسان، ایریزونا, टक्सन, तुसॉन, টুসান, ทูซอน, ტუსონი, ツーソン, 图森, 투손
Population
531,641
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 13' N Latitude / 110° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1