Canada
MST
WT
Western Sahara Standard Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 7 hours behind Western Sahara Standard Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Whitehorse, Canada is 10:30 pm22:30 in WT

Whitehorse to WT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Whitehorse which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in WT

3:30 pm15:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Whitehorse, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Western Sahara Standard Time (WT). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Whitehorse, Canada / 10:30 pm22:30 WT

Whitehorse, Canada WT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Whitehorse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Heure Avancée du Yukon.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitehorse Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Equus Albus, Gouaitchors, Uaithors, Uajtkhors, Vaithorsas, Vajtkhors, Vaythors, Whitehorse, YXY, bai ma shi, howaitohosu, hwaiteuhoseu, vait'hars, wayt hwrs, wayٹ ہars ywkwn, wyythwrs, Γουάιτχορς, Вайтхорс, Вајтхорс, Уайтхорс, וייטהורס, وائٹ ہارس، یوکون, وايت هورس, وایت‌هورس، یوکان, வைட்ஹார்ஸ், უაიტჰორსი, ホワイトホース, 白馬市, 화이트호스
Population
23,272
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 42' N Latitude / 135° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Western Sahara Standard Time

Offset: WT is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) originally referred to the mean solar time at the Royal Observatory in Greenwich, London. It is now often used to refer to Coordinated Universal Time (UTC) when this is viewed as a time zone, and in casual use for the most parts it is the same. In military GMT is known as Zulu time.Greenwich Mean Time was the same as Universal Time (UT), until the introduction of UTC in 1972 a standard astronomical concept used in many technical fields.

WT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for WT
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone