Central African Republic
WAT
China
CST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Damara, Central African Republic is 5:00 pm17:00 in Shunyi, China

Damara to Shunyi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Damara which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Shunyi

10:00 am10:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Damara, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shunyi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Damara, Central African Republic / 5:00 pm17:00 Shunyi, China

Damara, Central African Republic Shunyi, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Damara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Damara Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Damara, Дамара
Population
20,093
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 18° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Shunyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shunyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shun'i, Shun-i, Shun-i-ch'u, Shun-i-ch’ü, Shun-i-hsien, Shunyi, shun yi, Шуньи, 顺义
Population
117,623
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 116° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86