Central African Republic
WAT
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Gamboula, Central African Republic is 1:00 pm13:00 in Oshawa, Canada

Gamboula to Oshawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Gamboula which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Oshawa

6:00 pm18:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboula, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Oshawa, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Gamboula, Central African Republic / 1:00 pm13:00 Oshawa, Canada

Gamboula, Central African Republic Oshawa, Canada
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Gamboula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboula Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Gamboula, Gamoula
Population
7,646
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 15° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Oshawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oshawa Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Osava, Oshava, Ošava, QWA, YOO, ao sha hua, awshawa, oshava, oshawa, osyawa, Ошава, أوشاوا, اوشاوا, ოშავა, オシャワ, 奧沙華, 오샤와
Population
308,875
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 54' N Latitude / 78° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1