Chile
-04
Botswana
CAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Talcahuano, Chile is 6:30 am06:30 in Mochudi, Botswana

Talcahuano to Mochudi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Talcahuano which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Mochudi

12:30 am00:30 (Talcahuano, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mochudi, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Talcahuano, Chile / 6:30 am06:30 Mochudi, Botswana

Talcahuano, Chile Mochudi, Botswana
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Talcahuano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 8, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 8, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 6, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talcahuano Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Tal'kauana, Tal'kauano, Talcahuano, Talkahuanas, Talkauano, Talkavano, Talkawanu, ta er ka wa nuo, tal kaxaw no, talkahwanw, talkauano, tarukawano, Талкауано, Талькауана, Талькауано, טאלקאוואנא, تالكاهوانو, تالکاهوانو, ตัลกาอัวโน, タルカワノ, 塔爾卡瓦諾, 탈카우아노
Population
252,968
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' S Latitude / 73° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Mochudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mochudi Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Mochudi, Mochudi Village, Mocudis, Motsounti, Močudis, mo qiu di, mochudi, mwchwdy bwtswana, Μοτσούντι, Мочуди, Мочуді, موچودی، بوتسوانا, モチュディ, 莫丘迪, 모추디
Population
36,962
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 25' S Latitude / 26° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267