Chile
-04
China
CST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Talcahuano, Chile is 5:00 pm17:00 in Jilin, China

Talcahuano to Jilin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Talcahuano which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Jilin

5:00 am05:00 (Talcahuano, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Talcahuano, Chile / 5:00 pm17:00 Jilin, China

Talcahuano, Chile Jilin, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Talcahuano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 8, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 8, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 6, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talcahuano Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Tal'kauana, Tal'kauano, Talcahuano, Talkahuanas, Talkauano, Talkavano, Talkawanu, ta er ka wa nuo, tal kaxaw no, talkahwanw, talkauano, tarukawano, Талкауано, Талькауана, Талькауано, טאלקאוואנא, تالكاهوانو, تالکاهوانو, ตัลกาอัวโน, タルカワノ, 塔爾卡瓦諾, 탈카우아노
Population
252,968
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' S Latitude / 73° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Jilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cat Lam, Chi-lin, Chi-lin-shih, Chi-ling, Ciudad de Jilin, Csilin, Czilin', Cát Lâm, Dzilin, Dzilinas, Gek-ling, Gilino, Girin, Girin khot, Gék-lìng, JIL, Jilin, Jilin Ceety, Jilin City, Jilin Hiria, Jilin Shi, Jilin i Jilin, Jilinstad, Kiat-lim-chhi, Kiat-lîm-chhī, Kilin, Kirin, Kota Jilin, Ti-lin, Yung-chi, Yung-chi-hsien, Yung-chi-shih, Yungki, gylyn, ji lin, ji lin shi, jilin si, jilina, Ĝilino, Ťi-lin, Ђилин, Гирин, Гирин хот, Дзилин, Цзилинь, גילין, جىلىن شەھىرى, جیلن شہر, جی‌لین, ਜਿਲਿਨ, 吉林, 吉林市, 지린 시
Population
1,881,977
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 51' N Latitude / 126° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86