China
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Jidong, China is 12:00 am00:00 in Ushiku, Japan

Jidong to Ushiku call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Jidong which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ushiku

11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jidong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ushiku, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Jidong, China / 12:00 am00:00 Ushiku, Japan

Jidong, China Ushiku, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Jidong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jidong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-tung, Chi-tung-chen, Jidong
Population
58,520
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 13' N Latitude / 131° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ushiku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ushiku Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ushiku, Usiku, Usiku-chhi, Usiku-chhī, awshykw, awshykw aybaraky, niu jiu, niu jiu shi, usiku si, Усику, Усіку, Ушику, أوشيكو, اوشیکو، ایباراکی, 牛久, 牛久市, 우시쿠 시
Population
80,020
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 58' N Latitude / 140° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81