China
CST
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Linkou, China is 10:30 am10:30 in Oulad Teima, Morocco

Linkou to Oulad Teima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Linkou which corresponds to 8am-11am in Oulad Teima

5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Linkou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Oulad Teima, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 pm17:30 Linkou, China / 10:30 am10:30 Oulad Teima, Morocco

Linkou, China Oulad Teima, Morocco
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Linkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lin-k'ou-chen, Lin-k'ou-hsien, Lin-k’ou-chen, Lin-k’ou-hsien, Linkou, Linkou Xian, Linkow, lin kou, lin kou xian, 林口, 林口县
Population
77,754
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 17' N Latitude / 130° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Oulad Teima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oulad Teima Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Oulad Teima, Oulad Teïma, Ouled Teima
Population
66,832
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 9° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212