Morocco
GMT
China
CST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT) is 8 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Oulad Teima, Morocco is 1:00 am01:00 in Linkou, China

Oulad Teima to Linkou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Oulad Teima which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Linkou

5:00 pm17:00 GMT (GMT) (Oulad Teima, Morocco). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Linkou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Oulad Teima, Morocco / 1:00 am01:00 Linkou, China

Oulad Teima, Morocco Linkou, China
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Oulad Teima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during GMT, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oulad Teima Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Oulad Teima, Oulad Teïma, Ouled Teima
Population
66,832
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 9° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Linkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lin-k'ou-chen, Lin-k'ou-hsien, Lin-k’ou-chen, Lin-k’ou-hsien, Linkou, Linkou Xian, Linkow, lin kou, lin kou xian, 林口, 林口县
Population
77,754
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 17' N Latitude / 130° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86