China
CST
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Magitang, China is 2:30 pm14:30 in Goba, Ethiopia

Magitang to Goba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Magitang which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Goba

7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Magitang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Goba, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Magitang, China / 2:30 pm14:30 Goba, Ethiopia

Magitang, China Goba, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Magitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Magitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-cha, Jainca, Janca, Jianza, Jianza Xian, Ma-k'o, Ma-k'o-t'ang, Ma-kai-t'ang, Ma-kai-t’ang, Ma-k’o, Ma-k’o-t’ang, Magitang, Maketang Zhen, jian zha, jian zha xian, ma ke tang, ma ke tang zhen, 尖扎, 尖扎县, 马克唐, 马克唐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 56' N Latitude / 102° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Goba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Goba Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
GOB, Goba, Gobba, Gobbà, Гоба
Population
34,369
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 01' N Latitude / 39° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251