CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
R
Romeo Time Zone
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of Romeo Time Zone
5:00 am05:00 in Meihekou, China is 4:00 pm16:00 in R

Meihekou to R call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in R

5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Romeo Time Zone (R). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Meihekou, China / 4:00 pm16:00 R

Meihekou, China R
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86