CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Mengcheng Chengguanzhen, China is 6:00 am06:00 in Soio, Angola

Mengcheng Chengguanzhen to Soio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Mengcheng Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 8am-11am in Soio

1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Mengcheng Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Soio, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Mengcheng Chengguanzhen, China / 6:00 am06:00 Soio, Angola

Mengcheng Chengguanzhen, China Soio, Angola
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Mengcheng Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mengcheng Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meng-ch'eng-hsien, Meng-ch’eng-hsien, Mengcheng, Mengcheng Chengguanzhen, meng cheng cheng guan zhen, 蒙城城关镇
Population
69,916
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' N Latitude / 116° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Soio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Soio Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
SZA, Saint Antonio do Zaire, San Antonio, Santo Antoni, Santo Antonio do Zaire, Santo António do Zaire, Santo-Antonio, Santo-António, Sao Antonio, Sazaire, Soio, Sojo, Soyo, São Antônio, Сойо
Population
67,491
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244