China
CST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Mianyang, China is 6:30 am06:30 in Jaciara, Brazil

Mianyang to Jaciara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Mianyang which corresponds to 7am-9am in Jaciara

6:30 pm18:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Mianyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Jaciara, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Mianyang, China / 6:30 am06:30 Jaciara, Brazil

Mianyang, China Jaciara, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Mianyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mianyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bian-iong-chhi, Biân-iông-chhī, MIG, Mianyang, Mianyang Shi, Mien Duong, Mien-chou, Mien-jang, Mien-yang, Mien-yang-hsien, Mienchow, Mieng-iong, Mienjan, Mièng-iòng, Miên Dương, Mjan'jan, Mjenjang, Myan'yan, Myan’yan, mian yang, mian yang shi, myanyang, myen-yang si, Миенян, Мяньян, Мјенјанг, ميەنياڭ شەھىرى, میانیانگ, 綿陽, 綿陽市, 绵阳, 绵阳市, 몐양 시
Population
264,136
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 28' N Latitude / 104° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Jaciara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaciara Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,737
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 57' S Latitude / 54° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55