CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Mingshan, China is 2:00 am02:00 in Carindale, Australia

Mingshan to Carindale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Mingshan which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Carindale

12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Mingshan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Carindale, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Mingshan, China / 2:00 am02:00 Carindale, Australia

Mingshan, China Carindale, Australia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Mingshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mingshan, Mingshan Xiang, ming shan, ming shan xiang, 鸣山, 鸣山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 25' N Latitude / 116° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Carindale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Carindale Facts

Country
Australia
Population
15,418
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 30' S Latitude / 153° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61