CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Nancang, China is 11:00 am11:00 in Almenara, Brazil

Nancang to Almenara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Nancang which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Almenara

10:00 pm22:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nancang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Almenara, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Nancang, China / 11:00 am11:00 Almenara, Brazil

Nancang, China Almenara, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Nancang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nancang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nancang, nan cang, 南仓
Population
3,507
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Almenara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Almenara Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
AMJ, Al'menara, Almenara, Sao Joao de Vigia, São João de Vigia, Vigia, a er mei na la, alamenara, almenara, Алменара, Альменара, Ալմենարա, আলমেনারা, ალმენარა, 阿尔梅纳拉
Population
29,333
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 11' S Latitude / 40° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55