China
CST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Renqiu, China is 1:30 pm13:30 in Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam

Renqiu to Buon Ma Thuot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Renqiu which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Buon Ma Thuot

2:30 pm14:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Renqiu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Renqiu, China / 1:30 pm13:30 Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam

Renqiu, China Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Renqiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Renqiu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jen-ch'iu, Jen-ch'iu-ch'eng-kuan, Jen-ch'iu-hsien, Jen-ch’iu, Jen-ch’iu-ch’eng-kuan, Jen-ch’iu-hsien, Jenkiu, Jenkiuhsien, Renqiu, Zhen'tsyu, Zhen’tsyu, ren qiu shi, 任丘市
Population
98,569
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 116° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Buon Ma Thuot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buon Ma Thuot Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
BMV, Ban Me Thaut, Ban Me Thnot, Ban Me Thot, Ban Me Thout, Ban Me Thuot, Ban Mê Thuột, Ban-me-Thurt, Benmethout, Buon Ma Thuot, Buon Me Thuot, Buôn Ma Thuột, Buôn Mê Thuột, Lac Giao, Lạc Giao, Me Thuot, Metuotas
Population
146,975
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 108° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84