China
CST
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of Myanmar Time
11:30 am11:30 in Shima, China is 10:00 am10:00 in MMT

Shima to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Shima which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in MMT

11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shima, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Shima, China / 10:00 am10:00 MMT

Shima, China MMT
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Shima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shima Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longhai, Lung-hai, Shih-ma, Shih-ma-chen, Shima, shi ma, Шима, 石码
Population
68,375
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' N Latitude / 117° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Myanmar Time

Offset: MMT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MMT Time Zone Geo Map
MMT timezone map

MMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time