China
CST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Xiangtan, China is 2:30 pm14:30 in Dong Ha, Vietnam

Xiangtan to Dong Ha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Xiangtan which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Dong Ha

3:30 pm15:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangtan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Dong Ha, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Xiangtan, China / 2:30 pm14:30 Dong Ha, Vietnam

Xiangtan, China Dong Ha, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tang, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Siŏng-tàng, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, shyangtan, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, شیانگتان, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674,189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Dong Ha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dong Ha Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Dong Ha, Dong Na, GJong Ha, Thi Xa Dong Ha, Thi Xã Ðòng Hà, Ðông Hà, Đông Hà
Population
17,662
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 48' N Latitude / 107° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84