China
CST
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AT (Afghanistan Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Xilin, China is 7:30 am07:30 in Baraki Barak, Afghanistan

Xilin to Baraki Barak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Xilin which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Baraki Barak

11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Baraki Barak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Xilin, China / 7:30 am07:30 Baraki Barak, Afghanistan

Xilin, China Baraki Barak, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Xilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bada, Hsi-lin, Pa-ta, Pa-ta-chen, Pa-ta-chou, Pa-ta-hsiang, Xilin, ba da, xi lin, 八达, 西林
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 105° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Baraki Barak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baraki Barak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Barah Ki Barak, Barah Kī Barak, Baraki Barak, Baraki Burak, Barakibarak, Barakī Barak, Barqi Barq, OAA, brh ky brk, brky brk, بره کی برک, برکی برک
Population
22,305
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 68° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93