CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Yixing, China is 4:30 am04:30 in Huanta, Peru

Yixing to Huanta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Yixing which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Huanta

5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yixing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Huanta, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Yixing, China / 4:30 am04:30 Huanta, Peru

Yixing, China Huanta, Peru
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Yixing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yixing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heshun, Heshun Xian, Ho-shun, Ho-shun-hsien, Kheshun, Yixing, Yixing Zhen, he shun xian, yi xing, yi xing zhen, 义兴, 义兴镇, 和顺县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 113° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Huanta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Huanta Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Huanta, Wanta, awanta, wan ta, اوانتا, 萬塔
Population
18,627
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 55' S Latitude / 74° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51