|

Current local time in Yixing, China

6:55 :20 AM

06:55 :20

Friday, 04 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Yixing Time

Want to convert Yixing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yixing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yixing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yixing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yixing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heshun, Heshun Xian, Ho-shun, Ho-shun-hsien, Kheshun, Yixing, Yixing Zhen, he shun xian, yi xing, yi xing zhen, 义兴, 义兴镇, 和顺县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 113° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86