Colombia
-05
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Calarca, Colombia is 8:30 am08:30 in Bristol, United Kingdom

Calarca to Bristol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Calarca which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Bristol

2:30 am02:30 (Calarca, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bristol, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Calarca, Colombia / 8:30 am08:30 Bristol, United Kingdom

Calarca, Colombia Bristol, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Calarca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calarca Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Calarca, Calarcá
Population
62,170
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 31' N Latitude / 75° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Bristol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bristol Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
BRS, Bricgstōƿ, Briosto, Briostó, Bristo, Bristol, Bristol', Bristole, Bristolis, Bristolium, Bristolo, Briston, Bristul, Bristullu, Bristón, Brystal', Bryste, Brístol, beuliseuteul, bris txl, bristala, brystwl, bu li si tuo er, burisutoru, Μπρίστολ, Бристол, Бристоль, Бристъл, Брысталь, Բրիստոլ, בריסטאל, בריסטול, برسٹل نگر, بريستول, بریستول, ब्रिस्टल, ಬ್ರಿಸ್ಟಲ್‌, บริสตอล, ბრისტოლი, ブリストル, 布里斯托尔, 브리스틀
Population
617,280
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 27' N Latitude / 2° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44