Colombia
-05
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Libano, Colombia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Punta Cana, Dominican Republic

Libano to Punta Cana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Libano which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Punta Cana

11:00 am11:00 (Libano, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Punta Cana, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Libano, Colombia / 12:00 pm12:00 Punta Cana, Dominican Republic

Libano, Colombia Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Libano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Libano Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Libano, Líbano
Population
28,211
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 55' N Latitude / 75° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Punta Cana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Punta Cana Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
PUJ, Punta Cana, Punta Kana, Punta-Kana, Пунта Кана, Пунта-Кана
Population
100,023
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 34' N Latitude / 68° 24' W Longitude